TV/FILM
Two Black Dudes                                Allison                                         Jay Lee Films
Callie Wants a Solo                            Sharon                                         Robotic Raptor Productions
Deception                                           Style Reporter                             NBC
Love Sick                                             SHELLY (Lead)                             Love Sick Productions
Blue Bloods                                        Young Woman                            CBS “Friendly Fire”
Law & Order                                       Carol                                            NBC “Love Eternal”
What Would You Do                           Various                                       ABC, recurring, improv
Guiding Light                                      Susie, recurring                          CBS                

New York Theatre
F#%king Up Everything                        Arielle                                         Elektra Theatre (Jen Wineman)
Tummy Bubbles                                    Heather                                      The Terranova Collective    (Kimberly Faith Hickman)                                                                                                     
Man of Rock                                           Suzie                                           TBG (Jessica Heidt)
My Name is Yin                                      The Bear                                    The Lion (Christopher Mirto)
I’m Getting My Act Together…             Alice                                           The York (West Hyler)
Abe Lincoln’s Big Gay Dancy Party       Tina/Violet                                 The Acorn (Chris Smith)  
Lizzie Borden                                          Emma Borden                           The Living Theatre (Tim Maner)
On Island                                                Shelly                                          59E59th (Mary K. Burke)


Regional Theatre
Lysistrata                                                 Lysistrata                                  Connecticut Rep (Jen Wineman)
A Midsummer Nights Dream                Titania                                       Playmakers Rep (Shana Cooper)
The Moscows of Nantucket                   Sarah                                        Theatre Workshop of Nantucket (Johanna Mckeon)                                                                                                                            
Italian American Reconciliation            Janice                                        The Longwharf (Eric Ting)
The Cry of the Reed                                Sevgi                                         The Huntington Theatre  (Danny Goldstein)
Taming of the Shrew                              Bianca                                       Shakespeare Theatre of D.C (Rebecca Taichman)                                                                                          
Alls Well That Ends Well                         Bianca                                       The Yale Rep (James Bundy)
Romeo and Juliet                                    Singer                                        Williamstown (Will Frears)
Anything Goes                                        Charity                                       Williamstown (Roger Rees)
Triangle                                                   Sarah                                          Williamstown (Carlos Ernesto)
Spring Awakening                                  Martha                                       Williamstown (Suzanne Agins)

Yale School of Drama
The Zero Hour                                      Olga                                              Dir. Tea Alagic
Sincerity Forever                                  Molly                                            Dir. Jessi Hill
Three Sisters                                         Natasha                                       Dir. Brian Mertes
Brand                                                     Agnes                                           Dir. Mike Donahue
Midsummer Nights Dream                 Titania                                          Dir. Nelson Eusebio
A lone (by Tarelll McCraney!)              Yemeya                                        Dir. Nelson Eusebio
Balm in Gilead                                      Rust                                              Dir. Lisa Rothe


Training
Vocal training with Maitland Peters , chair of the Manhattan School of Music
YALE SCHOOL OF DRAMA; M.F.A. Ron Van Lieu
NYU TISCH CAP 21: SUMMER INTENSIVE PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM 2003
TUFTS UNIVERSITY: DRAMA MAJOR, GRAD 2004

Special Skills : Varios dialects: Bosnian, Russian, Spanish, Italian, English: popular London, mrp, southern, etc.  Drivers Liscense, Passport

LISA BIRNBAUM
AEA*SAG/AFTRA

Height:  5’8”                 Eyes:    light brown                   Hair: dark brown